LODGES COMPREHENSIVE DATABASE

LODGE REGENTONIA No. 1752
Date of Consecration: 27th October 1984
Regular Meeting Dates: 2nd Friday February, March, June, October and 3rd Tuesday December
Election Meeting:  March
Annual Installation: 25th April
SUPERVISOR: Bro. Dr. Samura M. Wilson Kamara PM
YEAR:  2020 AD
No Rank Name Tel E-mail
1 RWM Bro. Ritchie E.Asgill 076-602201 rasgill2005@gmail.com
2 IPM Bro.Hon.Justice N.Browne-Marke 076-611240 nbmarke58@gmail.com
3 Depute Master Bro. Nicholas B. Smith 076-809347
4 Substitute Master Bro.Mike Carrol 076-603188 mikecarrol@gmail.com
5 WSW Bro.Edward Atere Robert 076-513872 edatrob@gmail.com
6 WJW Bro. Selwyn Nicol 078-373524 nisselag@yahoo.com
7 Secretary Bro.Roland A. Nylander 079-454647 rolandnylander@gmail.com
8 Assistant Secretary
9 Treasurer Bro. Hug Kweku Fraser 099-365769 kweks_fraser@yahoo.com
10 Chaplain Bro.Ivan D.A.Carrol 232603187
11 Almoner Bro.Centus Macauley 076-602173 mbclegal@org
12 Jeweller
13 Architect
14 Senior Deacon Bro. Ralph S.A.Harding ralph.harding2013@gmail.com
15 Junior Deacon Bro.Abimbola Carrol 076-877618 bimbola@gmail.com
16 Director of Ceremonies Bro.Sonny Adams 076-6608298 sonnyadams74@gmail.com
17 Assistant Director of Ceremonies Bro. Wilfred Sutton Adams 076-468220 suttonadamswilfredtommy@gmail.com
18 Bible Bearer
19 Marshall
20 Organist
21 Inner Guard Bro. Bola Nicol 076-212500 bolaje.nicol@gmail.com
22 President of Stewards
23 Stewards
24 Stewards
25 Stewards
26 Stewards
27 Stewards
28 Stewards
29 Stewards
30 Tyler
LODGE VERITATIS No. 1786
Date of Consecration: 28th April 1991
Regular Meeting Dates: 3rd Friday January, March, May, September and November
Election Meeting:  3rd Friday September
Annual Installation: 10th October
SUPERVISOR: Bro. Magnus Abayomi Decker PM
YEAR:  2020 AD
No Rank Name Tel E-mail
1 RWM Bro. Tekman Kanu 076-268318 jtkanu1964@gmail.com
2 IPM Bro.Fuad Y.Bangura fuad.bangura@gmail.com
3 Depute Master
4 Substitute Master
5 WSW Bro.Ahmed D. Bangura 076-617815 bmohameddeen@gmail.com
6 WJW Bro. Abdel K. Mumini 076-779755 akmumini@gmail.com
7 Secretary Bro. Chrispin D.F.Peter 076-978516 chrispinpharrell@gmail.com
8 Assistant Secretary
9 Treasurer
10 Chaplain
11 Almoner Bro.Oshoku J.Williams 076-638341 oshokuj@yahoo.com
12 Jeweller
13 Architect
14 Senior Deacon
15 Junior Deacon Bro.Alfred A.L.Mustapha 076-600040 alfredmustapha010@gmail.com
16 Director of Ceremonies Bro. Ismail S.T.Tarawali 076-629500 ishtee2009@yahoo.com
17 Assistant Director of Ceremonies Bro.Arnold R. Mason 076-670980 arnoldrmason@gmail.com
18 Bible Bearer
19 Marshall
20 Organist
21 Inner Guard
22 President of Stewards
23 Stewards
24 Stewards
25 Stewards
26 Stewards
27 Stewards
28 Stewards
29 Stewards
30 Tyler
LODGE COTTON TREE No. 1799
Date of Consecration: 27th June 1995
Regular Meeting Dates: 4st Thursday January, March, May, July, August, September and October
Election Meeting:  September
Annual Installation: 28th October (St. Simon and Jude Day)
SUPERVISOR: Bro. George Idowu  Kawalley PM
YEAR:  2020 AD
No Rank Name Tel E-mail
1 RWM Bro.Solomon K. Gerber 076-708640 solomonkgerber@gmail.com
2 IPM
3 Depute Master Bro. Reginald C.King 076-630192 regirica1@yahoo.co.uk
4 Substitute Master
5 WSW Bro.Emmanuel H.John emmanuelhjohn@gmail.com
6 WJW Bro.Moses A.Showers 076-608708 mosessshowers9@gmail.com
7 Secretary  
8 Assistant Secretary
9 Treasurer Bro. Ekundayo.E.Rowe 078-505686 ekurowe@gmail.com
10 Chaplain Bro.Desmond B.Finney 076-601411 Supdeee@gmail.com
11 Almoner
12 Jeweller
13 Architect
14 Senior Deacon Bro.Vidal C.Spain 079-438123
15 Junior Deacon
16 Director of Ceremonies Bro.Donald H.Olajide 076-777773 pecoma@yahoo.com
17 Assistant Director of Ceremonies
18 Bible Bearer
19 Marshall
20 Organist
21 Inner Guard
22 President of Stewards
23 Stewards
24 Stewards
25 Stewards
26 Stewards
27 Stewards
28 Stewards
29 Stewards
30 Tyler
LODGE TRANQUILLTY No. 1446
Date of Consecration: 24th January 1950
Regular Meeting Dates: 2nd Saturday February, April, June, August, October
Election Meeting: 27th December
Annual Installation: 23rd January
SUPERVISOR: Bro. George Idowu Kawalley PM
YEAR:  2020 AD
No Rank Name Tel E-mail
1 RWM Bro.George Nicol 301-661-4684 gsnicolvpi@gmail.com
2 IPM Bro. Beresford A.Newstead beresfordn-08@yahoo.com
3 Depute Master Bro.Leslie N. Williams 076-60605943 leziboy10@gmail.com
4 Substitute Master Bro.Johnny C.O.A.Greene 088-986889
5 WSW Bro. Sylvanus J.A. Newstead 301-424-2298 zytos@hotmail.com
6 WJW Bro. Theophilus Belmoh 078-355425 belmohtee@gmail.com
7 Secretary  
8 Assistant Secretary Bro.Moses S.L.Cole 078-668662 mslcole@slcb.com
9 Treasurer
10 Chaplain
11 Almoner Bro.Arthur K. Ben-Crew 076-704093 artkobidora@aol.co.uk
12 Jeweller
13 Architect
14 Senior Deacon
15 Junior Deacon
16 Director of Ceremonies
17 Assistant Director of Ceremonies Bro.Dennis King 078-732011 denysking@yahoo.com
18 Bible Bearer Bro.Rev.Nathaniel C.O.Schlenker-Williams 076-666838 carrolschlenker@gmail.com
19 Marshall
20 Organist
21 Inner Guard Bro.Yusuf  D. Macauley 076-786848 yusufdidayusmacauley@gmail.com
22 President of Stewards Bro.Desmond McEwen desmondmcwen01@yahoo.com
23 Stewards
24 Stewards
25 Stewards
26 Stewards
27 Stewards
28 Stewards
29 Stewards
30 Tyler
LODGE MOUNT AUREOL No. 1612
Date of Consecration: 29th September 1965
Regular Meeting Dates: 4th Wednesday
Election Meeting:  April
Annual Installation: 29th September
SUPERVISOR: Bro. Magnus Adeyemi Decker PM
YEAR:  2020 AD
No Rank Name Tel E-mail
1 RWM Bro. Christian  O. Thomas 078-242640 xtiancsoft@gmail.com
2 IPM
3 Depute Master
4 Substitute Master
5 WSW Bro.Sylvester J. Cole 076-603558
6 WJW Bro. Beresford Elliot 076-779755
7 Secretary Bro. Hansel O. Mag-King 076-488603 oparah@gmail.com
8 Assistant Secretary
9 Treasurer Bro. Remissa Taylor 076-267409 remissatay@yahoo.com
10 Chaplain
11 Almoner Bro. Emmanuel M. Rogers 076-659666
12 Jeweller
13 Architect
14 Senior Deacon
15 Junior Deacon
16 Director of Ceremonies Bro. Akinwumi C. Thompson 078-603030
17 Assistant Director of Ceremonies
18 Bible Bearer
19 Marshall
20 Organist
21 Inner Guard
22 President of Stewards
23 Stewards
24 Stewards
25 Stewards
26 Stewards
27 Stewards
28 Stewards
29 Stewards
30 Tyler

Leave a Reply