LODGES COMPREHENSIVE DATABASE

LODGE LEONA No. 1644
Date of Consecration: 2nd August 1968
Regular Meeting Dates: 1st Wednesdays February, April, June, August, October, December
Election Meeting:  April
Annual Installation: 11th June (St. Barnabas Day)
SUPERVISOR: Bro.Dr. Samura M Wilson Kamara PM
YEAR:  2020 AD
No Rank Name Tel E-mail
1 RWM Bro. Dennis Nelson-Streeter 076-906343 dnelsonstreeter@gmail.com
2 IPM
3 Depute Master Bro.Ralph E.D. Harding 078-606666 hardingralph@gmail.com
4 Substitute Master Bro.Natnaniel A.F. Cole Knathanilcole43@gmail.com
5 WSW Bro.Sam Franklyn Gibson 078-953733 samfranklyngibson@gmail.com
6 WJW Bro.Melvin O. Davies 078-833982 daviesmelvin5@gmail.com
7 Secretary Bro.Winston G. Jonah 078-290700 winstonjonah617@gmail.com
8 Assistant Secretary Bro.Jenner E.O. Bassey 077-417985 jennerbassey@yahoo.com
9 Treasurer Bro. Edward O.M.Atere-Robert 076-513872 edatrob@gmail.com
10 Chaplain
11 Almoner Bro.George I. Kawaley 076-611133 goerge.kawaley@yahoo.com
12 Jeweller
13 Architect
14 Senior Deacon
15 Junior Deacon
16 Director of Ceremonies Bro.Philip E. Bindi 076-777887 philibindi20@gmail.com
17 Assistant Director of Ceremonies Bro.Juxon E.Lusgrave-Davies 076-607126 lusgrave@gmail.com
18 Bible Bearer
19 Marshall
20 Organist Bro.George G.P.Caulker 078-611092 gillopyne@gmail.com
21 Inner Guard Bro.Samuel. B.C. Kanu 078-749492 bereskan01@yahoo.com
22 President of Stewards
23 Stewards
24 Stewards
25 Stewards
26 Stewards
27 Stewards
28 Stewards
29 Stewards
30 Tyler
LODGE ST. MARY’S No. 1711
Date of Consecration: 15th June 1976
Regular Meeting Dates: 2nd Tuesday   January, March, May, July, September, November
Election Meeting:  January
Annual Installation: 28th March
SUPERVISOR: Bro. Hon. Justice Nicholas C. Browne- Marke PM
YEAR:  2020 AD
No Rank Name Tel E-mail
1 RWM Bro.Desmond W.O.Johnson 2207023585 Desmondjohnson67@yahoo.com
2 IPM Bro.Alfred D. Thorp 44 7383971133 thorpe@gmail.com
3 Depute Master Bro.JosephV.W. Lewis-Gaye 220 7743284 papandoye246@gmail.com
4 Substitute Master
5 WSW Bro.Arnold K. Jannah 220 7710815
6 WJW Bro. Mohamed Manasary 44 7923637517 mansarary100@gmail.com
7 Secretary Bro.Alfred D. Thorp 44 7383971133 thorpe@gmail.com
8 Assistant Secretary
9 Treasurer Bro.Rev.Willie E.E.Carr(Deceased
10 Chaplain Bro.Rev.Willie E.E.Carr(Deceased
11 Almoner  
12 Jeweller
13 Architect
14 Senior Deacon Bro.Dr.Saparad Vincent-de P. Davies 220 7982853 spkalala@gmail.com
15 Junior Deacon Bro.Minkailu Mansary 220 2935570 seniormans106@gmail.com
16 Director of Ceremonies Bro.JosephV.W. Lewis-Gaye 220 7743284 papandoye246@gmail.com
17 Assistant Director of Ceremonies
18 Bible Bearer
19 Marshall
20 Organist
21 Inner Guard Bro.Dr.Winston O.Ceesay 220 3504240 tayor316@gmail.com
22 President of Stewards
23 Stewards
24 Stewards
25 Stewards
26 Stewards
27 Stewards
28 Stewards
29 Stewards
30 Tyler
LODGE SIERRA No. 1743
Date of Consecration: 26th August 1982
Regular Meeting Dates: 2nd Tuesday   January, March, May, July, September, November
Election Meeting:  September
Annual Installation: 1st November (All Saints Day )
SUPERVISOR: Bro. George Idowu Kawaley PM
YEAR:  2020 AD
No Rank Name Tel E-mail
1 RWM Bro. Ramond B.A. Faux 078-604632 raymfauxjazz@gmail.com
2 IPM Bro. Cyril Thomas 076-612934
3 Depute Master
4 Substitute Master
5 WSW Bro.Nabie M. Bangura 078-762419 musanabieu1975@gmail.com
6 WJW Bro.Llewellyn E.M’cDavies 076-269873 llewellynmcdavies@gmail.com
7 Secretary Bro.Dr.Arthur C.Williams 076-604078 acwilliams@yahoo.com.uk
8 Assistant Secretary
9 Treasurer
10 Chaplain
11 Almoner
12 Jeweller
13 Architect
14 Senior Deacon
15 Junior Deacon
16 Director of Ceremonies Bro.Melvin Thompson 077-336006 thompsomelvinc@gmail.com
17 Assistant Director of Ceremonies Bro.Rtd.Desmond V.E.McEwen 078-175201 desmondmcewen01@gmail.com
18 Bible Bearer
19 Marshall
20 Organist
21 Inner Guard
22 President of Stewards
23 Stewards
24 Stewards
25 Stewards
26 Stewards
27 Stewards
28 Stewards
29 Stewards
30 Tyler

Leave a Reply